Penathon 2019 – Results

UDAAN IAS INSTITUTE

PENATHON RESULT 2019

S.NO

SCALE

NAMES

PENATHON CONQUEROR

1

100 and above

1. KARTIKAY GAUR

1st  Prize

2

80 -100

1. KIRAN

2nd Prize

2. SIMRAN AHUJA

3rd Prize

3. ARCHIT AGGARWAL

CONSOLATION PRIZE

3

60-80

1.     ABHISHEK JAISWAL

2.     ANKIT KHATRI

3.     ARTI BHATI

4.     ASHUTOSH SINGH

5.     AYUSHI JHA

6.     DEVESH ARORA

7.     DEEPAK KUMAR GUPTA

8.     HARENDER SINGH

9.     HARSH TEWATIA

10.   HIRAH SHARIQ

11.   JATIN SETHI

12.   JAYVEER SINGH

13.   JAYANT SACHDEVA

14.   MANISHA GARG

15.   MEENKASHI BHATI

16.   MEERA SHARMA

17.   NEETI DUDEJA

18.   NISHA DALAL

19.   PRABHAT KUMAR

20.   RAHUL

BUDDING PENATHONIAN

21.   RAHUL VERMA

22.   SHIVANI ADALAKHA

23.   SHALU TANWAR

24.   SNEHA KAPOOR

25.   SUMIT MANDERNA

26.   VANSHEEKA SINGH

27.   VIMAL NAGAR

4

40-60

1.     ABHISHEK JOHRI

2.     AFTAB ALAM

3.     AKANSHA

4.     AMISHA

5.     AMISHA SHARMA

6.     AMITA CHAUHAN

7.     ANJANA DAGAR

8.     ANKITA

9.     AYUSHI PRASAD

10.   BHAWNA SHARMA

11.   DEVANSH AGGARWAL

12.   EKTA

13.   GAGANDEEP SINGH

14.   HARSHITA GOYAL

15.   HEMLATA SHARMA

16.   JITESH MISHRA

17.   KAVITA

18.   KATYAYANI KAPIL

19.   KUNALBHATI

20.   MOHIT KANT

21.   NISHTHA MALIK

22.   PRATITI MATOLIA

23.   PRIYANKA SHARMA

24.   MANDEEP KAUR

25.   PRAVEEN KUMAR TOSHNIWAL

26.   PRASHANT SAINI

27.   RAMBEER CHAUHAN

28.   SANJEEV KUMAR

29.   SHREYA KUSHWAHA

30.   SHIVANI

31.   SHIVANI SISODIA

BEST HANDWRITING AWARD

32.   SPARSH GUPTA

33.   SOM NATH DUTTA

34.   SONI RAI

BEST HANDWRITING AWARD

35.   SONIYA

36.   SWATI ARORA

37.   VANSHIKA TIWARI

38.   VIPIN SHARMA

39.   VINAY KARHANA

40.   VINEET

41.   YASHIKA DUDEJA

42.   YASHWINI

BEST HANDWRITING & PRESENTATION

43.   YUVRAJ SARDHANA

 

 

44.   YUKTI

45.   ZEUS BHATTACHARYA

46. SHREYA KUSHWAHA

47. PRASHANT SAINI

 

5

20-40

1.     ANJALI GUPTA

2.     BHUMI DAGAR

3.     DEEPALI GUPTA

4.     DEEPALI SINGH

5.     DEEPANSHU SHARMA

6.     HIMANSHU

7.     KOMAL NAUTIYAL

8.     LIKHENDER SINGH

9.     MANISH KUMAR TIWARI

10.   NANCY THAKUR

11.   NASEEM KHAN

12.   RAHUL

13.   RITHIK VERMA

14.   ROHIT

15.   SAHIL BHARDWAJ

16.   SAMIKSHA BANGA

17.   SANDEEP SINGH DEV

18.   SONU KUMAR

19.   TAIBA SHARIQ

20.   VINAY SINGH

6

0-20

1.     GEETANSHU SHARMA

2.     JAI DAGAR

3.     KHUSHAL VERMA

4.     RAJIV SAINI

5.     VANSHIKA SHARMA

TERMS AND CONDITIONS :-

  1. Answer sheet will not be disclosed to anyone.
  2. The Scaling is being done to maintain the dignity of the candidates as no candidate has reached up to the required criteria.
  3. The certificate of participation will be provided to all the candidates.
  4. The award ceremony will be held on 29th August 2019.

NOTE :-

The discussion of Penathon 2019 (Essay Writing Competition) will be held on

14th August at 11:00 AM .